Official contact / Club structure

Georges BERNA, President

 

Email Contact – or contact form below

administration @ racing.lu

 

Adresse postale / Postal address

US Basket Racing Luxembourg
35, allée Scheffer
L-2520 Luxembourg

Siège social / Head Office

35, allée Scheffer
L-2520 Luxembourg

Comptes bancaires / Bank references

IBAN: LU11 0027 0100 7598 6400 BIC/SWIFT: BILLLULL

Board of Administrators :

Paul Zens, Georges Berna, Manou Rodenbourg, Tom Muller, Jeff Faltz, Lydie Ommeganck, Pauline Goedert, Sam Ney, Philippe Colbach, Sarah Macri, Jérôme Stoffel

elected by the club’s general assembly of members on July 3, 2019

President

Georges BERNA

Honorary President

Lydie POLFER, Mayor of Luxembourg-City

Vice-President

Manou RODENBOURG

Club Management (Secretary)

Tom MULLER, Sarah MACRI

administration@racing.lu

Treasurer

Jeff FALTZ

tresorier@racing.lu

Youth panel “Rebound in the City”

Philippe COLBACH, president

Christophe TOUSSAINT,  Alexandre COCARD, members

Marketing & Sponsoring

Manou RODENBOURG, Jérôme STOFFEL

Community Management & PR

Sarah MACRI

Event coordinators

Lydie OMMEGANCK, Pauline GOEDERT,

Catering Manager

Yves MANDERSCHEID

Members

Paul Zens

Coaches 19/20

MEN A : Philip DEJWOREK (Headcoach), Pit RODENBOURG (Ass. coach)

WOMEN: Louis LEONET

U18 girls : Justo ZAMBRANA

U16 girls : Justo ZAMBRANA

U14 girls : Zanda LACE

U12 & U10 girls: Anne WIANCE, Christian FRICK

U18 boys: Philip DEJWOREK, Raouf HATIRA

U16 boys: Scott MORTON, Devin WHITE, Ilija KALAJDZIC

U14 boys: Christophe TOUSSAINT, Louis SORAGNA

U12 & U10 boys (Limpertsberg): Sam HILGER, Carlo MULLER, Kevin GEORG

U12 boys  (Kirchberg): Gaëtan BERNIMONT

U12, U10 boys (Cents): Jean-Paul WEYNANDT, Alphonse BERNS

Ballschool : (Limpertsberg) : Louis WENNIG

Ballschool : (Cents) : Jacques RODENBOURG

MEN B: André PESCH

MEN C: Tom MULLER, Michael WEIDOKAL

VETERANS: Raouf HATIRA

Other coaches : Jacky ROILGEN, Tina NEUMAN, Jose FERRER VILAR, Marc MASANAS AMER

Referees

Kacper STASIUK (C-level), Christian FRICK (C), Tom MULLER (A), Laurent TORRESANI (C),  Linas MONKUNAS (C), Vytautas MONKUNAS (Trainee)

Registered Table Officials and Statisticians

Christian Frick, Yves Manderscheid, Freddy Schack, Dennis Heck, Martine Schack-Hertz, Philippe Colbach, Alexandre Cocard, Claude Erpelding, Eric Muller, Manou Rodenbourg, Julijana Vasic, Steven Ameye, Giulia Wilhelm, Jaume Masanas Forte

Racing members on FLBB panels

Paul Sinner (FLBB arbitration court)

Guy Hilger (FLBB appeals court)

Tom Muller (FLBB referee instructors board)

Contact us here

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Prove you're human
captcha