Youth teams

2016 / 2017

Our teams’ games and results here

EH : Espoirs – U22 boys coached by Raouf Hatira

CA : Cadets – U18 boys coached by Raouf Hatira

cadets-2016-2017

SC : Scolaires – U16 boys coached by Jose Ferrer

scolaires-2016-17

FI : Fillettes – U14 girls coached by Alexandra Lennie

12788705_10207669993380678_2025695664_o

MI : Minis – U14 boys coached by Scott Morton

minis-2016-2017

PF : Poussines U12 girls coached by Sarah Macri, John Gerard

poussines-practice

PM : Poussins U12 boys coached by Mike Oppland, Mark Ogden, Kevin Georg 

2015 / 2016

U22 boys (Espoirs): Pit RODENBOURG

Espoirs

U18 boys (Cadets): Raouf HATIRA

Cadets 2015-2016

Roster: Michel KNAFF (4), Alessandro REXHA (5), Simon ROZENCWAJG (6), Guillaume RIAUD (9), Julius BREIVE (11), Marc MASANAS (13), Armin KEHONJIC (14), Victor AVRAMOV (15), Mauricio LEAL MARTEL (12)

Cadets

U14 girls (Fillettes) & U12 girls : Alex LENNIE, Sarah MACRI

12788705_10207669993380678_2025695664_o

Alexandra LENNIE, Sarah MACRI (coaches), FILLETTES – Ketsia NTBALA (7), Natascha THYS (9), Emma CALDERON (6), Aitana QUEVEDO (5), Lena ANDERSSON (12), Emma TONKOVIC (13), Sarah COULIBALY (4)

Fillettes

U16 boys (Scolaires): Jose FERRER

Scolaires

U14 boys (Minis): Scott MORTON, Tarvin GAINES

2015_Minis

Roster: Arthur Margeat (4), Manca Nagobe Kuplenik (5), Noah Schreiner (6), Prem Jagadeesh (7), Max Cocard (8), Euan Jenkins (9), Gabriel Solomon (10), Elias Fisch (12), Iannis Meyer (15) Coaches: Scott Morton, Tarvin Gaines

Minis

U12 boys (Poussins) (Limpertsberg): Zoltan PUHALA, Kevin GEORG, Raouf HATIRA

U12 boys & girls (Poussins) (Kirchberg): Tarvin GAINES, Gaetan BERNIMONT

U12 boys & girls (Poussins) (Cents): Zanda LACE

Screen Shot 2016-02-21 at 13.45.17

U7 Ballschool (Limpertsberg): Louis WENNIG, Franck SAHR

2014 / 2015

Boys U22 (Espoirs)  click for the results After a good season they close the final round  as 3rd of Division 2.

espoirs-2014-2015

Boys U19 (Cadets)  click here for the results During the season they got an upgrade form Div 4 to Div 3 where they reached the 6th place.

cadets_2014_2015

Girls U19 (Cadettes)  click here for results Their results lead to the 6th place of Div 3.

cadettes20142015

Boys U17 (Scolaires)  click here for results coming up from Div 5 they also finished first of Div 5.

scolaires_2014-2015

Boys U15 (Minis) : click here for results finish 1st of Div 5.

Mixtes U13 (Poussins)

team-mike

poussins-red-and-white